The Liquid art system Store gives you the chance to acquire unique artworks quickly and easily. Take a look at the selection that Liquid art system made for you and discover what's available from our incredible collection: artists and artworks of pure beauty, chosen by our consultants. Our artists' rareties and new production are ready to be part of your world right away.
Our work is based on a few essential values that we have synthesised in a manifesto for the new art: “Trust”, “Passion”, “Experience”, “Responsibility”, are some of the key words that inspire Liquid Art System as business and cultural centre. However, we are sure that before all things there is the magnificence of beauty, the awe and emotion caused by the work of art.
Spaceman, Filippo_Tincolini
Well-known internationally, the artists represented by the Liquid art system span the various genres of contemporary art: painting, sculpture, photography, video, and mixed media. Each has his own style, but together they share the search for beauty, color, and visibility.
Liquid Art System have always been committed to nurturing their own artists and to supporting them with exhibitions in their own galleries and especially in the largest exhibitions in museums and public venues in Italy and abroad, aware that the exhibition and its catalogue are the highest point in an artist’s career, when his/her work is judged from a cultural standpoint.
Liquid Art System have been participating in the most important art fairs all over the world for many years. Milan, London, Istanbul, New York and especially Miami, where our most renowned artists are on display every year.
It is important to hear from you! Share your opinion or ask any question: we will be happy to give you the best assistance.

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(Pursuant to Art. 13 GDPR 679/2016)

Anti-money laundering

Dear Customer, we wish to inform you that Legislative Decree 196/03 and the European General Data Protection Regulation GDPR 679/2016 provide for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. In compliance with the provisions of art. 13 of the GDPR and the provisions of Legislative Decree 231/2007 as amended by Legislative Decree 90 of 25.5.2017 and additions, as well as the provisions of the Supervisory Authority on anti-money laundering, we provide you with the following information:

Your personal, economic, accounting and tax data will be processed on paper and electronically as part of the relationship for the provision of the services requested with our company, in particular to fulfill the obligations deriving from the law and from the execution of your agreement with our company, for the execution of the obligations regarding anti-money laundering provided for by Legislative Decree 231/2007, particularly:

1. the identification of customers and the verification of their identity by checking an identity document or other equivalent identification document, as well as on the basis of documents, data or information obtained from a reliable and independent source;

2. the identification of the Beneficial Owner and the verification of his identity;

3. the acquisition and evaluation of information on the purpose and nature of the ongoing relationship or professional service;

4. the constant control of the relationship with the customer for its entire duration, through the examination of the overall operation of the customer, the verification and updating of data and information acquired in the performance of the activities;

5. possible reporting of any suspicious transactions to the Italian F.I.U. (Financial Intelligence Unit).

The processing will be inspired by the principles of lawfulness and correctness, with personal data collected and recorded for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, exact and, if necessary, updated, relevant, complete and not excessive with respect to the purpose for which they are collected.

The provision of data and their communication are mandatory so that our reality can fulfill the obligations deriving from the law and from the contractual relationship established with you. Any refusal to provide data will make it impossible to provide the requested services. In any case, the provision of such data is not subject to consent as they are data relating to an obligation established by law, by a regulation or by community legislation, pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letter c) of the GDPR;

At our office the data, organized in paper archives and electronic databases, may be known by our staff or by other external parties who provide services to pursue the aforementioned purposes, specifically appointed and instructed in order to avoid loss, destruction, unauthorized access or unauthorized processing of the data. In addition, the data will be processed using appropriate procedures to guarantee security and confidentiality in compliance with Chapter IV Section 2 of the GDPR. The existence of an automated decision-making process for the processing of personal data described by this information to data subjects is not foreseen.

Your data may be communicated to the subjects to whom such communication is necessary for the execution of the relationship with our reality (Ex: UFI Financial Intelligence Unit c / o Bank of Italy) and exclusively for the purposes indicated above. The data will not be disclosed to other parties, will not be disseminated or will be subject to transfers to third countries outside the EU, in compliance with Chapter V of the GDPR;

Your data will be kept for 10 years from the termination of the continuous relationship, professional service or from the execution of the occasional operation and then will be deleted, as provided for in art. 31 paragraph 3 of Legislative Decree 231/2007.

The Data Controller is: Liquid Art System S.r.l. Unipersonale, Via Parroco R. Canale, 4 – 80073 Capri (NA). The Data Protection Coordinator is Mr. Massimo Bruno. You can contact these subjects at any time to exercise your rights as provided for in Chapter III of the GDPR, in particular, the right to request access, rectification, cancellation, limitation, the right to obtain a copy of the personal data being processed, the right to data portability, by submitting a specific request, also through the e-mail address: privacy@liquidartsystem.com.

Data Subjects who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them is in violation of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority or to appeal to the appropriate judicial offices, as required by Articles. 77 et seq. Chapter VIII of the GDPR.

The Data Controller

Liquid Art System S.r.l. Unipersonal